Privacy Policy ~ Website

– Updated July, 2018

In using this web site you are deemed to have read and agreed to the following terms and conditions:

This following document describes  the Privacy Policy for the Central Coast Community Women’s Health Centre website:  https://cccwhc.com.au

Privacy Statement

The Central Coast Community Women’s Health Centre is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. The Centre is committed to protecting the privacy of client information and is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), and the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) which set out basic standards for privacy protection of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Central Coast Community Women’s Health Centre information and/or support features, you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include, but is not limited to: your name and address, a unique username, email address and password and other personal information relevant to the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling support enquiries and processing transactions. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Central Coast Community Women’s Health Centre takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used internally, solely for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Central Coast Community Women’s Health Centre reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Central Coast Community Women’s Health Centre reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Central Coast Community Women’s Health Centre welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Thursday.

The Company is registered at 37 Maidens Brush Rd, Wyoming, NSW 2257. Postal Address: PO Box 2010, Gosford NSW 2250

Please use the contacts form on this web site to contact us by email.

Upcoming Events

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

0 events,

0 events,

1 event,

0 events,

2 events,

0 events,

0 events,

3 events,

2 events,

2 events,

1 event,

2 events,

0 events,

0 events,

4 events,